MOST WANTED # FIVE  

FAZUL ABDULLAH MOHAMED

 

 Coastweek   Kenya


.
 
 

 

 

 


WANTED

Fazul Abdullah Mohammed

Up to $5 Million Reward

Date of birth: August 5, 1972; December 5, 1974; February 5, 1974
Place of birth: Comoros Islands
Height: 5'3"- 5'05"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Complexion: Dark
Sex: Male
Nationality: Coastal African; Comoros Island
Languages: English/French/Swahili/Arabic/Comoran
Aliases: Abdallah Fazul, Abdalla Fazul, Abdallah Mohammed Fazul, Fazul Abdilahi Mohammed, Fazul Adballah, Fazul Abdalla, Fazul Mohammed, Haroon, Harun, Haroon Fazul, Harun Fazul, Fadil Abdallah Muhamad, Fadhil Haroun, Abu Seif Al Sudani, Abu Aisha, Abu Luqman, Fadel Abdallah Mohammed Ali, Fouad Mohammed
Remarks: Mohammed likes to wear baseball caps and tends to dress casually. He is very good with computers.


Fazul Mohammed was indicted on September 17, 1998, in the Southern District of New York, for his alleged involvement in the bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania and Nairobi, Kenya, on August 7, 1998.

Indicted for: murder of U.S. nationals outside the United States; conspiracy to murder U.S. nationals outside the United States; attack on a Federal Facility resulting in death.

Usama Bin Laden, Muhammad Atef, Ayman Al Zawahiri, Mustafa Mohammed Fadhil, Fazul Abdullah Mohammed, Ahmed Khalfan Ghailani, Fahid Mohammed Ally Msalam , Sheikh Ahmed Salim Swedan, Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah, Saif Al-Adel, Anas Al-Liby, Ahmed Mohamed Hamed Ali, and Muhsin Musa Matwalli Atwah, and others already in custody are believed to be responsible for the bombings of the U.S. embassies in Tanzania and Kenya on August, 7, 1998.  These terrorist attacks indiscriminately killed 224 innocent civilians and wounded over 5,000 others.  These terrorist are believed to be part of an international criminal conspiracy headed by Usama Bin Laden.  The U. S. Government is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest or conviction, in any country, of those people listed above.

Photo of Fazul Mohammed

 

Second photo of Fazul Mohammed









Rewards for Justice 1-800-US REWARDS (1-800-877-3927) Washington, D.C., 20522-0303, USA mail@rewardsforjustice.net

.

 

Copyright '96, '97, '98, '99, '00, '01, '02, '03, '04, '05, '06, '07, '08, '09, '10, '11, '12.
Coastweek Newspapers Ltd.  All rights reserved.

Comments and questions:
info@coastweek.com